wow classic server population WoW 2023

Let us introduce you to the 2023 wow classic server population WoW Populations in their entirety. The massively multiplayer online role-playing game Wow is without a doubt one of the most famous and played games of its kind. The game has already gotten eight major expansion packs, but the World of Warcraft Classic is your best bet if you want to see how it looked before the first expansion pack (Burning Crusade) was released.

The Most Popular Online Game Ever Warcraft III

Well, it has integrated elements of the globe to provide you a first nostalgic experience with some fresh and smart advancements. Some people, however, are quite worried about which server they will end up using. There are benefits and drawbacks to using both large and moderately sized servers. This choice is ultimately yours to make, but we can help you gather some server data related to the quantity of customers on both the Horde and Alliance sides to inform your decision. Stay with me here.

wow classic server population WoW 2022

Changes to the Number of Players on WoW’s Classic Servers

The game’s developer, Blizzard, published the latest server statistics. You may use the leg of the table to fight off your opponents from february through May of 2020. The most recent update includes data on Server human and course supply from September 7, 2020, to September 29, 2023. The subsequent february 2023 server occupants have been documented. To see the images in more detail and learn more about them, click on the thumbnails below.

The game’s developer, Blizzard, published the latest server statistics. Between now until May of 2020, you may use the leg of the table to your advantage. The most recent update includes information about Server personnel and course availability between September 7, 2020 and September 13, 2020. Next, we tallied up the february 2023 additions to the server population. For a closer look at the images needed to make an informed decision, just click on them in the gallery below.

WoW Classic server populations (february 2023)

Below is a table with the current populations of all WoW Classic servers. However, please be aware that this only applies to European and American servers.

Read Also:

Classic server populations (february 2023)

For all of the current WoW Classic server populations, see the table below. Please note, however, that this is only for EU and US servers.

ServerRegionAllianceHordeTotal
AmnennarEU French1,5862,1363,722
AnathemaUS West106170276
Arcanite ReaperUS West282856
ArugalUS Oceanic3,982641110,393
AshbringerEU2,2292,2574,486
AshkandiUS East1,7461,6253,371
AtieshUS West5,6091,6217,230
AuberdineEU French3,3832,1995,582
AzuresongUS West1,1907701,532
BenedictionUS East7,6214,83212,453
BigglesworthUS West2,1763,8506,026
BlaumeuxUS West01,7271,727
BloodfangEU English1,4402021,642
Bloodsail BuccaneersUS East1,4852991,784
CelebrasEU German23576311
Deviate DelightUS East6254711,096
Dragon’s CallEU German1,0711,7692,840
DragonfangEU37037
DreadmistEU English1411,4131,554
EarthfuryUS East2,6234,5197,142
EarthshakerEU English4,6451,8266,471
EverlookEU German4,1861,8656,370
FaerlinaUS East4,8176,19711,014
FairbanksUS West9135,1666,079
FelstrikerUS Oceanic1260126
FinkleEU French8681,3532,221
FiremawEU English5,3815,21610,597
FlamelashEU English06161
GandlingEU English01,7091,709
GehennasEU English4,5147,32411,838
GolemaggEU English2,3183,8736,191
GrobbulusUS West7,0084,43811,446
HeartseekerUS East2,23902,239
HeartstrikerEU German1,94201,942
HerodUS East06,3976,397
Hydraxian WaterlordsEU English8303141,144
IncendiusUS East8560856
JudgementEU English31536
KirtonosUS East42,0872,091
KromcrushUS East03,3513,351
KurinnaxUS West0343343
LakeshireEU German1,9709502,920
LoathebUS Latin6257291,354
LucifronEU German112,5962,607
MandokirEU9861,8672,853
MankrikUS West1,0959,26710,362
Mirage RacewayEU English3,5821,9905,572
MograineEU English2,2094,7516,960
MyzraelUS West2,0071,1683,175
Nethergarde KeepEU English2,7131,0213,734
NetherwindUS East3,9402,0626,002
NoggenfoggerEU English03,2053,205
Old BlanchyUS East1,1609572,117
PagleUS West8,43008,430
PatchwerkEU German1,4282,4263,854
Pyrewood VillageEU English5,4191,6527,071
RattlegoreUS West1,0391,6872,726
RazorfenEU French2,1521,9894,141
RazorgoreEU English1,8613,9235,784
RemulosUS Oceanic2,6931,0073,700
ShazzrahEU English2373,9254,162
SkeramUS East03,2413,241
SkullflameEU English251692943
SmolderwebUS West1982983
StalaggUS EastNANANA
StonespineEU English0988988
SulfurasUS East1,5886,7068,294
SulfuronEU French2,4693,6876,156
Sul’thrazeUS BrazilNANANA
Ten StormsEU English0137137
ThalnosUS EastNANANA
ThunderfuryUS West2,3262,3174,643
TranscendenceEU German1,3722,1523,524
VenoxisEU German3,1835,5188,701
WestfallUS East4,8514145,265
WhitemaneUS West5,7348,26814,002
WindseekerUS East1,6321,3743,006
YojambaUS Oceanic2,6453,5146,159
Zandalar TribeEU English2,1031,2143,317
ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Amnennar1,4131,5512,964
Anathema93263356
Arcanite Reaper40040
Arugal2,0012,3754,376
Ashbringer1,3841,5452,932
Ashkandi1,2236051,828
Atiesh3,4228264,248
Auberdine3,2091,4244,633
Azuresong1,1994071,606
Benediction2,6161,9544,570
Bigglesworth1,3802,0613,441
Blaumeux6441,5382,182
Bloodfang1,4994291,928
Bloodsail Buccaneers1,092981,390
CelebrasN/AN/AN/A
Deviate Delight456370826
Dragon’s Call1,0451,3192,364
DragonfangN/AN/AN/A
Dreadmist7651,1491,914
Earthfury1,6361,7273,363
Earthshaker2,7471,3744,121
Everlook3,7851,2275,012
Faerlina2,8642,3725,236
Fairbanks1,6452,3223,967
Felstriker1530153
Finkle8511,2532,104
Firemaw2,3842,1934,577
Flamelash100240340
Gandling6561,5442,200
Gehennas3,2863,6016,887
Golemagg1,1521,9583,195
Grobbulus2,5741,8534,427
Heartseeker1,66001,660
Heartstriker2,13202,132
Herod1,4352,8994,334
Hydraxian Waterlords1,0473011,348
Incendius1,055391,094
Judgement47047
Kirtonos2471,1891,189
Kromcrush8561,4272,283
Kurinnax3698621,231
Lakeshire2,1768973,073
Loatheb284204488
Lucifron02,2242,224
Mandokir6327491,381
Mankrik1,3663,0245,410
Mirage Raceway3,3641,3834,747
Mograine1,8852,3244,209
Myzrael1,8217382,559
Nethergarde Keep2,4248153,239
Netherwind2,0791,2083,287
Noggenfogger1,2031,2083,287
Old Blanchy1,2595511,810
Pagle5,4103035,713
Patchwerk1,1841,7082,892
Pyrewood Village4,1791,2315,410
Rattlegore7411,1171,858
Razorfen2,3701,2413,611
Razorgore1,7832,3223,967
Remulos1,4873571,881
Shazzrah1,1381,9223,060
Skeram891,7921,881
Skullflame5314841,025
Smolderweb6156681,283
Stalagg0742742
Stonespine0861861
Sulfuras1,8582,9964,868
Sulfuron1,6492,2213,861
Ten Storms45386431
Thunderfury1,6001,0682,668
Transcendence1,3461,1672,513
Venoxis2,1392,7644,903
Westfall2,7084843,192
Whitemane2,90033,0245,927
Windseeker1,2197,191,938
Yojamba1,3661,6403,006
Zandalar Tribe1,7191,1182,907
Змейталак122355477
Пламегор3,0783,0006,078
Рок-Делар4265151,141
Хроми1,0754591,753
伊弗斯N/AN/AN/A
哈霍兰N/AN/AN/A
娅尔罗N/AN/AN/A
寒冰之王N/AN/AN/A
席瓦莱恩N/AN/AN/A
怒炉N/AN/AN/A
比斯巨兽N/AN/AN/A
瑪拉頓N/AN/AN/A
维克尼拉斯N/AN/AN/A

Classic WoW US Server Populations 2023

ServerAllianceHordeTotal Players
Herod38.561.59730
Whitemane42.957.110551
Faerlina40.259.87850
Fairbanks31.668.48280
Incendius46.853.28147
Arugal40.359.78299
Stalagg14.485.66077
Skeram28.671.47734
Grobbulus50.449.66293
Heartseeker79.520.55583
Blaumeux35.664.46078
Sulfuras43.556.56662
Bigglesworth37.262.85534
Pagle80205976
Kromcrush38.461.66107
Kirtonos41.358.75283
Yojamba35.364.74913
Benediction53474873
Rattlegore45.554.54894
Kurinnaxx38.761.34063
Mankrik25.274.84232
Atiesh66.833.23868
Thunderfury33.366.73914
Earthfury60.539.53581
Westfall72.827.23371
Thalnos29.570.52865
Smolderweb37.962.13168
Myzrael62.537.53036
Netherwind45.754.32057
Remulos70.829.22104
OldBlanchy57.742.32100
DeviateDelight59.840.21423
Ashkandi60.739.31717
BloodsailBuccaneers72.627.41454
ArcaniteReaper61391359
Windseeker54461232
Anathema46.553.5912
Felstriker43.556.5931
Azuresong6832906
Loatheb38.761.3764

Americas & Oceania Server population

ServerAllianceHordeTotal
Whitemane337634376813
Sulfuras275031055855
Faerlina331422585572
Mankrik145038795329
Atiesh393811805118
Herod219637545950
Pagle54243715795
Fairbanks216731925359
Bendiction290422555159
Grobbulus291821895107
Bigglesworth204724904537
Netherwind245516914146
Yojamba158923003889
Kromcrush138724213808
Blaumeux111820893207
Kirtonos101516192634
Heartseeker2364782442
Askhandi13438062149
Windseeker13236872010
Kurinaxx75511751930
Bloodsail Buccaneers12584091667
Incendius154801548
Deviate Delight8994981397
Anathema240254494
Arcanite Reaper544195
Arugal199524614456
Westfall34864963982
Earthfury176520853850
Thunderfury190215663468
Rattlegore126017372997
Skeram7324842557
Myzrael17316652396
Old Blanchy13857632148
Smolderweb84111331974
Remulos12744381712
Azuresong11285391667
Staglagg141901419
Loatheb259339598
Felstriker2090209

Player Count Past Two Weeks (Russia)

Server Name% of Alliance Players% of Horde PlayersTotal # of Players
Plamyegor (Пламегор)48.751.38237
Zmeytalak
(Змейталак)
37.962.13771
Rok Delar
(Рок Делар)
41.758.33290
Hromi
(Хроми)
61.039.02632

Classic WoW EU Server Populations

ServerAllianceHordeTotal Players
Firemaw47.252.810359
Gehennas39.560.59015
Lucifron12.487.66426
Mograine44.455.68305
Shazzrah34.665.48244
Sulfuron45.454.68111
Venoxis40.459.67633
Golemagg40.859.27244
Razorgore45.854.26714
Earthshaker51.748.37927
Noggenfogger37.862.26106
Gandling35.164.96215
Ashbringer50505351
Patchwerk37.362.75619
Everlook67335363
ZandalarTribe55.544.54946
PyrewoodVillage72.227.85088
Amnennar42.157.94819
Dragon’sCall38.761.34277
Flamelash1.998.12216
MirageRaceway64364744
Auberdine62.937.14413
Heartstriker81.618.44785
Stonespine34.665.44185
Dreadmist44563977
Razorfen55.944.13726
Skullflame36.563.53365
Finkle41.758.33212
Transcendence40.559.53463
NethergardeKeep68.831.22565
Bloodfang52.647.43037
Mandokir35.164.92479
TenStorms35652303
Lakeshire56.743.32055
Judgement66.833.21199
HydraxianWaterlords72.427.6970

This information comes from a 2023 WoW Classic server population guide. There may be some inaccuracies in the material shown here; nonetheless, we have made every effort to ensure its accuracy.

4 thoughts on “wow classic server population WoW 2023”

Leave a Comment